The 2020 Annual General Meeting of Cairn Homes plc is scheduled to take place on 20 May 2020 at 11.00am BST at the Company's registered office, 7 Grand Canal, Grand Canal Street Lower, Dublin 2, D02 KW81.

Substantial Shareholdings

HOLDERNOTIFIED HOLDING% of Current Ordinary Shares in Issue
Bank Of Montreal75,983,97310.10%
Fidelity Investments Limited73,251,2519.36%
Lansdowne Partners International Ltd72,023,1609.05%
Emerald Everleigh Limited Partnership*39,641,4645.17%
The Capital Group Companies, Inc.38,941,0005.15%
Fidelity Management & Research Company37,981,1975.00%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc31,285,3544.00%
GLG Partners L.P.28,025,4853.69%
Soros Fund Management LLC24,128,8553.21%
Mr. Michael Stanley21,057,4092.67%

Last updated as at 10 March 2020

*Emerald Everleigh Limited Partnership (the ‘LP’) and Prime Developments Ltd (‘PDL‘) are the registered holders of the interests described above. The LP is ultimately owned by PDL. The shares in PDL are held in trust for a discretionary trust (constituted under English and Welsh law) and Alan McIntosh (Non-Executive Director of Cairn) and his spouse are the beneficiaries of that trust.

Ordinary Shares in Issue

NumberNominal Value
Authorised Share Capital - Ordinary Shares of €0.001 each1,000,000,000€1,000,000
Issued Share Capital - Ordinary Shares of €0.001 each759,244,373€759,244

As of 2 March 2020, the number of Ordinary Shares in issue was 759,244,373.

*Updated monthly in accordance with disclosures required by the Transparency Directive.